A66 hauling the 4.04pm Bacchus Marsh service approaches South Kensington.
Sprinter 7014 departs Somerville for Stony Point. This service is operated by Metro Trains Melbourne with V/Line rolling stock.
N473 leads a 1615 down Bacchus Marsh service at Sunshine.
N457 wearing the new PTV livery leads 8620 up Albury pass towards Albion.
Recently re-branded into PTV (Public Transport Victoria) livery, N457-PCJ492-SN8 work the 12.45pm up Albury service across the Moonee Ponds Creek viaduct.
P16-P15 in push-pull mode enter a large cutting at Parwan with a Bacchus Marsh afternoon service.
P15-N456 running light from Southern Cross to Newport Workshops approach Footscray Station.
Car set SN6 in the new PTV livery is shunted to the Bank Sidings by Y161 following arrival from Newport Workshops.
A66 works the 4.04pm down Bacchus Marsh service through South Kensington.
In what would be more suited to a railway museum, the all-hired combination of X31, T356, S303 & T386 (leased from Seymour Rail Heritage Centre, Steamrail Victoria, Seymour Rail Heritage Centre, a... (more)
A66 hauling the 4.04pm Bacchus Marsh service powers upgrade through Middle Footscray.
V/Line's A66, the only Bulldog in Service, pulls out of Footscray Station, Melbourne with a Bacchus Marsh Services...
A66 arrives at Footscray Station hauling the 1604 Bacchus Marsh service.
Gauge converted N463 hauls a down evening Albury pass. through Albion.
N467 approaches Kilmore East with the 'up' Shepparton pass.