A66 awaits departure from Spencer Street with an afternoon commuter service to Bacchus Marsh.
A70 awaits departure from platform 1 at Spencer Street with a commuter service to Bacchus Marsh.
X34-P15 await departure from Spencer Street with an afternoon commuter service to Seymour.
A70 powers through West Footscray Station with an afternoon commuter service to Bacchus Marsh.
A lone Sprinter railcar approaches Frankston with an afternoon service from Stony Point.
Sprinter railcars 7012-7017 approach Frankston with an afternoon service from Stony Point.
A VLocity set bound for Melbourne races through the closed station at Harcourt. The Bendigo line was built as double track for the entire length, but in a short sighted move was partly singled in ... (more)
V/line Sprinter 7012 in new PTV mk4 livery with two other sister sets in mk3 livery approaching Newmarket station. Sony a6000 + SAL70400G
Three Sprinter railcars running the 4.09pm Melbourne to Bacchus Marsh service pass through South Kensington.
N453 leads the midday Melbourne to Albury service through suburban Glenroy.
Up and down Geelong line Velocity services cross at Little River.
X31-T376-T377-T369 with 9572 up Dandenong cement train at South Kensington.
X31-T369-T376 with 9912 Qube cement train from Dandenong at North Melbourne.
B74-B76 with 9572 cement train from Dandenong at South Kensington.
N461 recently repainted into PTV livery leads the 1300 Melbourne to Warrnambool service through South Kensington.