Sprinter railcars 7021-7007 depart Leawarra with the 10.15am Frankston to Stony Point service.
Sprinter railcars 7021-7007 approach Frankston with a morning service from Stony Point.
Sprinter railcars wait their next turn of duty at Southern Cross Station.
A trio of Sprinter railcars running the 2.30pm Seymour service pass through Newmarket.
A trio of Sprinter railcars running the 2.30pm Seymour service approach Ascot Vale.
A trio of Sprinter railcars running the 2.30pm down Seymour pass approach Broadmeadows.
A two car Sprinter service returning from Seymour passes a stabled Pacific National grain with XR552 leading at Kensington.
Sprinter railcar 7004 leads an evening up Traralgon pass through suburban Toorak.
Up Stony Point changeover Sprinter approaching Cheltenham en route to Southern Cross.
Sprinter 7022, N462 and P11 at Southern Cross Station during the evening peak.
Construction of the new Southern Cross Station looms above Sprinter 7016.
7002 with the local shuttle to Frankston awaits departure time at Stony Point.