Train Crewe (14h17) - Holyhead (16h25),
Train on Paington - Exmouth service
Train Plymouth (14h47) - London Waterloo (19h49)
Train Penzance (10h25) - Cardiff Central (16h14)
Train Penzance (14h08) - London Paddington (19h04)
Train London Paddington (15h05) - Penzance (20h10)
Virgin Trains, Cross Country Line, Train Glasgow (10h05) - Penzance (19h56)
Virgin Trains, Cross Country Line, Train Glasgow (7h40) - Plymouth (15h45)
Virgin Train Cross Country Line, Plymouth (14h25) - Edinburgh (22h16)
Train First London Paddington (13h05) - Plymouth (16h23)
EMD GM 66125 with a freight train on the West Coast Main Line (London - Glasgow)
Class 66 (66065), near Swansea (Walles) on a single track with an empty coal train
Class 377 on a London-Victoria - Portsmouth service