Class 221 Tilting "Super Voyagers", Cross Country, Edinburgh (18h52) - Birmingham (23h23)
Class 221 Tilting "Super Voyagers", Cross Country, Glasgow Central (16h05) - Plymouth (23h48), on West Coast Main Line
Class 221 Tilting "Super Voyagers", Cross Country, Glasgow Central (13h44) - Plymouth (21h48), on West Coast Main Line
Class 220 "Virgin Voyagers", Cross Country, Edinburgh (16h52) - Birmingham (21h11)
Class 221 Tilting "Super Voyagers", Cross Country, Glasgow Central (12h05) - Penzance (21h40)
A Sellafield - Manchester Airport service, at Lancaster station
Train London Euston (13h45) - Glasgow Central (18h58), on West Coast Main Line, near Moffat
Train London Euston (11h45) - Glasgow Central (17h05), on West Coast Main Line
Train Glasgow (12h47) - London Euston (17h28), on West Coast Main Line
Train Crewe (16h17) - Holyhead (18h27)
Train Bangor (16h09) - Crewe (17h44)
Train Holyhead (15h35) - Birmingham New Street (18h18)
Train Crewe (14h17) - Holyhead (16h25)