A six car VLocity set enters the North Melbourne arrivals yard.
N462 with an evening passenger service to Bacchus Marsh approaches Deer Park.
Elecrail's preserved Tait set running a heritage trip to Moorabbin passes through Parkdale.
P16-P14 hauling a retired six car Comeng set to Bendigo approach St Albans.
44223-4908-C501-4814-CLF4 approach Sims Street Junction with 3MC5 empty grain to NSW.
A six car VLocity set running an Albury to Melbourne service crosses the Maribyrnong River viaduct at Sunshine North.
A66 trailing a 707 Operations heritage shuttle to Laverton passes through platform 14 at Southern Cross Station.
Elecrail's preserved Tait set running a heritage trip to Frankston crosses the Mordialloc Creek bridge.
The colourful combination of CLF4-4814-C501-4908-GM10-44223 hauling 6CM7 loaded grain from NSW coast across the Maribyrnong River bridge.
A pair of V/Line C class locos take on fuel at Mile End loco depot.
City Circle W class trams 862 and 842 travel south along Spencer Street near Collins Street.
BL30-703 with a Melbourne to Adelaide freight at Footscray.
A Metro Comeng set bound for Craigieburn passes through Jacana.
K190 leading a Steamrail Victoria heritage shuttle from Mernda passes through Merri.
Three Sprinter railcars running a Melbourne to Seymour service pass through Jacana.