A66 powers away from Footscray Station with the 1604 service to Bacchus Marsh.
N457 running the midday service to Albury races through Sunshine.
N451 works a down Bairnsdale service through Hawksburn Station. The first three cars wear the new PTV livery.
P12 arrives at Southern Cross Station with an empty car transfer from Wyndham Vale. The following week these push pull P class workings were replaced with Sprinter and Vlocity railcars.
P17 leading a late running 1716 service to Wyndham Vale crosses an up empty car move led by P15 at Sunshine.
P14 catches a late patch of sun while leading an afternoon commuter service to Wyndham Vale.
V/Line Passenger A 70 with train 8519 from Frankston to Stony Point. This service was carried out by V/Line commissioned byf M>Train.
Under threatening skies, A66 hauling the 4.04pm service to Bacchus Marsh approaches Sunshine Station.
N457 hauling the midday service to Albury crosses the Moonee Ponds Creek bridge near South Dynon.
A66-N451 returning from a test run to Geelong at Sunshine.
N457 show's off its new PTV livery before departing Southern Cross Station with an Albury pass.
Newly delivered from the Bombardier factory in Dandenong, Vlocity set VL66 rests in the railmotor yard near Southern Cross Station.
V/Line Passenger A 70 with its train 8127 from Melbourne Spencer Street to Bacchus Marsh is entering the station. The first car behind the locomotive is destinated for the transport of bicycles.
A66 hauling the 4.04pm Bacchus Marsh service approaches South Kensington.
Vlocity set VL42 leads an up Waurn Ponds service into Wyndham Vale.