A six car VLocity set races away from Sunshine during the afternoon peak.
Recently converted from a two to three car set, VL08 leads an afternoon up Traralgon service through Huntingdale.
V/Line and Metro peak hour trains depart Footscray Station.
P14 leading the 5.17pm service to Wyndham Vale departs Footscray Station.
P16 leading the 5.17pm service to Wyndham Vale passes a citybound Vlocity set at Sunshine.
Five Sprinter railcars form the 5.33pm Geelong line service at Footscray.
VL02 running an up Geelong line service approaches the station at Wyndham Vale.
A Vline VLocity set and Metro Comeng set run parallel on the approach to Sunshine Station.
Five Sprinter railcar units work an evening Geelong line service through Footscray.
N461 leads an afternoon Geelong line service towards Tarneit Station.
P12 and P15 running in push pull mode approach Tarneit Station with the 4.52pm service to Wyndham Vale.
N461 leading an up Shepparton pass crosses a stabled Qube grain with GML10-8030-RL309 at Somerton Loop.
P12-N460 make their way from Southern Cross Station to the bank sidings.
New VLocity set VL59 shunts from Southern Cross Station to the bank sidings.
A66 works the 4.14pm down Bacchus Marsh service along the RRL line at North Melbourne.