43139 passing Newbury Racecourse with an up West of England express.
43171 hurries past Shrivenham on the Great Western Main Line.
43140 at Berkley Marsh on the Berks & Hants main line.
43015 at the helm of a Paddington bound express.
43130 nears journeys end with a summer only London - Newquay service. The final leg from Par is completed at an average of less than 30mph.
43069 with a London - Penzance express departing from Bodmin Parkway.
43070 near Bathampton Jn with a diverted express for London.
43005 brings a London - Swansea express past Alexandra Dock Jn.
43170 approaching Chippenham with a London - Bristol express.
43070 with an early morning business train for London passing Bedminster on the outskirts of Bristol.
43016 hurries along the up fast line of the Great Western Main Line for Paddington.
43053 approaching Cardiff Central.
43088 approaches Chippenham.
43147 rushes along the Great Western Mainline.
43023 passing Magor, bound for London Paddington.