Vlocity set VL49 running the evening service from Southern Cross to Bairnsdale pauses at Caulfield Station.
N466 awaits departure from Southern Cross Station with an evening service to Bairnsdale.
A pair of Sprinter railcars depart Frankston for Stony Point shortly after sunset.
A66 hauling an afternoon Geelong line service passes through South Kensington.
Freshly repainted Sprinter railcar 7001 leads 7016 on an afternoon Melbourne to Seymour passenger service at Newmarket.
N466 hauling the afternoon Melbourne to Warrnambool service passes through Middle Footscray.
A six car Velocity set running an evening Geelong line service passes through West Footscray at sunset.
N475 running a Melbourne to Bacchus Marsh service between Sunshine and Ardeer.
A pair of Sprinter railcars running a Melbourne to Seymour service approach Wandong.
N470 approaches Deer Park with an afternoon commuter service to Geelong.
N468 with an afternoon passenger service to Bacchus Marsh between Sunshine and Ardeer.
N470 with an afternoon passenger service to Bacchus Marsh between Sunshine and Ardeer.
The midday Melbourne to Albury service departs Broadmeadows behind loco N474.
A trio of Sprinter railcars approach Broadmeadows with a Seymour to Melbourne service.
Freshly repainted N460 leads N470 on an empty car move from Newport Workshops to Southern Cross.