16N heads up the Conemaugh Line which meets up with the lines to the far left and right at CP-CONPIT on the Pittsburgh Line. This spot, "The Trench" or "Yellow Brick Road", is always popular for ... (more)
NS local from West Park to Conway travels west on the ex-PRR main, one of the few places you can what the PRR was all about in its days of glory with a 6 track mainline.