AEM-7s 927, 929, E60 602 and AEM-7 909 combined together from Ivy City Yard. E Tower at the background.
Leaving New Haven
A southbound speeds through Perryville. Track diverging at left is the North leg of the wye to the Port Road.
Perryville is an interesting location along the NEC, it features a station, tower, and junction with the Port Road from Harrisburg.
Passengers aboard Amtrak's Crescent have a great view as they cross the Susquehanna.
Southbound Amtrak crossing the majestic Susquehanna.
Just start to use my film scanner today. It gives me a good opportunity to scan my slides and then post them.
A lot people rarely knew that 907 wore Phase IV paint. It only lasted three months.
Now arriving on Track 3, an Amtrak southbound regional.
Amtrak's Vermonter passes New Rochelle station enroute to St. Albans, VT at 11:25 a.m. on August 24th, 2004.
Northbound Cresent is preparing to depart with a Metroliner getting ready
Amtrak train 93 lead by AEM-7 946 travels southbound next to Rocky Neck State Beach.