The Return of M2s. The local P75, which runs everyday but Sunday, runs south on the Southern's R Line from Columbia to Monetta, SC. Unusually, the local was led by two six-axles and, even ... (more)
Following the Southern. What once was SOU W44 and is now BLU W44 departs Asheville Yard through Biltmore, passing below a remnant SOU signal bridge as it heads onto the W line to proceed t... (more)
Remnant Southern Signals. BLU's version of the W44 heads east on the W line toward Hendersonville, passing two remnant Southern signals that sadly work no more, looking away from what once... (more)