509 makes its morning stroll down the River Line.
509 is southbound at Shorewood, traveling down the River Line to Morris.
As a northbound goes out, a southbound comes in.
EJ&E 673 is rolling right along, headed south to Morris.
The dynamic duo continues, as 673 and 6202 make another trip down the River Line.
Happy Halloween! Nothing says it more than an Elgin, Joliet & Eastern SD38-2 and an Illinois Central SD40-3! EJ&E 673 and IC 6202 lead the daily, Illinois River Line job to Morris, on the approach... (more)
The daily River Line local approaches Theodore Street, headed south.
EJ&E 673 leads IC 6202 through Channahon, nearing the end of their Illinois River Line trip to Morris.
EJ&E 673 and IC 6202 enter Grundy County, as they lead the River Line job towards Morris.
The dynamic duo. EJ&E 673 and IC 6202 make for the perfect lash-up, as they roll south down the River Line at 25 MPH.
BCOL 4622 has honors on JSW1 today.
IC 1010 heads south with the JSW1, running long hood forward.
EJ&E 675 heads home to the East Joliet Yard, passing Oakland Avenue in Crest Hill.
JSW1's power awaits permission back into the East Joliet Yard.
BCOL 4622 and EJ&E 656 are in the middle of their trip to Morris, as they lead the old JSW1 down the Illinois River Line.