A GP33ECO and her slug head west through Emsworth as they take the C28 freight back to Conway from Island Avenue Yard.
NS C28 heads west through Leetsdale on its return trip to Conway with GP38-2 5284 on the point.
C28 heads back west to Conway after completing it's work at Island Ave as it passes under the PRR signal bridge at MP 6.6 on the Fort Wayne line.
Island Avenue local departs Conway Yard crossing 3 to 4 at East Conway.
NS C28 with a variety of power passes through Leets heading for Island Ave Yard to interchange with the AVR Railroad.
NS C28 heads east at East Conway with GP59E 4661 leading. Heading towards Island Ave Yard to interchange with the AVR Railroad.
NS C28 heads east through CP Leets heading to Island Ave Yard to interchange with the AVR Railroad