GWR IET approaching Penzance.
43122 approaches the end of the line, passing Long Rock depot, Penzance.
800311 calls at Taunton with an express for London.
D821 at Foley Park.
Taw Valley leaving Foley Park Tunnel.
66111 passing Northway with a steel train.
50008 passing Northway with a railtour.
66087 passing Worting Jn with an intermodal service.
59204 passing Little Bedwyn with an empty aggregates train.
43186 on the fast line at South Moreton.
No. 643 on a Chur - St Moritz service calls at Filisur.
43071 coincides with the narrow time window where the evening light worked for a down train from Paddington. Electrification has meant the view and the train are now history.
43024 on the South Wales Main Line.
43025 approaching Swindon.
Unit 97383 passing Port la Nouvelle.